New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7188,524
BustAfghanistan 13,8428,601
BatnaAlgeria 19,03311,827
BecharAlgeria 19,26011,969
BejaiaAlgeria 19,17011,913
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,11011,875
BiskraAlgeria 19,04311,834
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,50511,499
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7964,845
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,8324,867
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,8154,856
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4335,240
ByrdAntarctica 5,3703,337
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6345,986
BarilocheArgentina 8,9045,533
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1976,337
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8641,780
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4091,497
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6133,488
BrestBelarus 17,34310,777
BrusselsBelgium 18,44211,460
Belize CityBelize 11,7157,280
BeninBenin 16,42410,206
BohiconBenin 16,51910,265
BermudaBermuda 14,5939,068
BageBrazil 10,7356,671
BambuiBrazil 12,2327,601
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2417,607
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8068,579
BarcelosBrazil 12,6297,848
BarraBrazil 13,2228,217
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5908,445
BarreirasBrazil 13,0118,085
BelémBrazil 13,7148,522
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3557,678
BelterraBrazil 13,1318,160
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3448,292
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1826,949
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0068,082
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4987,767
BrevesBrazil 13,5468,417
BurgasBulgaria 17,28710,742
BurundiBurundi 14,2568,859
BatouriCameroon 15,8259,834
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6689,115
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5127,154
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6828,502
Banff, AbCanada 11,9627,434
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0348,721
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8029,820
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0487,487
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1088,146
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8357,354
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1378,785
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4117,091
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7857,944
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6517,861
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1549,417
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,11010,011
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6897,264
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3598,302
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6139,702
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9109,886
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5175,292
BeijingChina 10,5706,568
BarranquillaColombia 12,4597,742
Benito SalasColombia 11,8727,378
BogotáColombia 12,0937,514
BrnoCzech Republic 17,93211,143
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1039,385
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0389,345
BaniDominican Republic 13,3268,281
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2548,236
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4178,337
BahariyaEgypt 16,75810,414
Beni SuefEgypt 16,60510,319
BiarritzFrance 19,37012,036
BordeauxFrance 19,20411,933
BrestFrance 18,86111,721
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9852,476
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9862,477
BitamGabon 15,7019,757
BanjulGambia 17,02310,578
BerlinGermany 17,91211,131
BrockenGermany 18,09411,244
BokeGuinea 16,82310,454
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,89610,499
BudapestHungary 17,85211,093
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,84211,087
BangaloreIndia 11,5917,203
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0387,481
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3627,061
BikanerIndia 12,8978,014
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2324,494
BabolsarIran 15,0599,358
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3048,889
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3549,541
Bandar LengehIran 14,4028,950
BirjandIran 14,3438,913
BushehrIran 14,8779,245
BaghdadIraq 15,6429,720
BasraIraq 15,2189,457
BelmulletIreland 18,16811,289
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,32411,387
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,17911,297
BergamoItaly 18,58011,546
BolognaItaly 18,52711,513
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,42811,451
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,25711,345
BrindisiItaly 18,08111,236
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,67410,361
BouakeIvory Coast 16,64110,341
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7158,523
BeirutLebanon 16,42610,207
BenghaziLibya 17,68610,990
BirzaiLithuania 17,06910,607
BitolaMacedonia 17,79411,057
BlantyreMalawi 12,7677,934
BvumbweMalawi 12,7407,917
BintuluMalaysia 7,8844,899
BamakoMali 17,16410,666
Bko-SMali 17,15410,659
BougounMali 17,03510,586
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,43211,454
BaitagMongolia 12,5547,801
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,5767,815
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8447,360
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2787,008
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2556,994
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9697,438
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4267,101
BulganMongolia 11,9797,444
BhamawMyanmar 10,7086,654
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,034643
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 587365
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 992616
BlenheimNew Zealand 413257
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 241150
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7477,300
BilmaNiger 17,28710,742
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,15510,661
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,7789,805
BergenNorway 17,44110,838
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,44210,839
BjornoyaNorway 15,7819,806
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,56410,293
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,78610,431
BadinPakistan 13,0768,126
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0128,086
BalakotPakistan 13,2458,231
BarkhanPakistan 13,3048,267
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9147,403
BascoPhilippines 8,5855,335
BialystokPoland 17,32610,767
BejaPortugal 19,70712,246
BragancaPortugal 19,55312,150
BistritaRomania 17,46510,853
BucharestRomania 17,39110,807
BajkitRussia 13,1488,170
BarabinskRussia 13,8298,593
BarnaulRussia 13,4378,350
BerezovoRussia 14,7339,155
BiserRussia 15,0489,351
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8946,770
BogdarinRussia 11,8637,372
BogucanyRussia 12,9158,025
BomnakRussia 11,2386,983
BorRussia 13,4448,354
BorzjaRussia 11,4057,087
BratskRussia 12,5727,812
BelgradeSerbia 17,82511,077
BoSierra Leone 16,58410,306
BontheSierra Leone 16,52210,267
BratislavaSlovakia 17,95211,156
BerberaSomalia 14,2338,845
BusanSouth Korea 9,4475,871
BadajozSpain 19,78112,292
BarcelonaSpain 19,35912,030
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,53412,139
BabanusaSudan 15,6539,727
BaselSwitzerland 18,58311,548
BernSwitzerland 18,63511,580
BangkokThailand 9,6866,019
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6966,025
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0666,255
BizerteTunisia 18,76711,662
BalikesirTurkey 17,23010,707
BursaTurkey 17,14010,651
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3068,890
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,11411,256
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,16611,288
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,16411,287
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,39711,432
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,58811,551
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,55911,533
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5786,573
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9108,644
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3567,678
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3557,677
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5907,823
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2887,636
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2187,592
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4938,385
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4698,991
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6327,228
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8868,007
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5936,582
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1806,948
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4638,987
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0017,458
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8467,361
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4458,355
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9997,456
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0928,757
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8237,968
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7716,693
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5547,801
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5228,402
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2548,236
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4187,095
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8207,966
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2598,861
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6457,236
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3727,067
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7407,917
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1618,800
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4808,998
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2558,237
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0708,122
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7967,951
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8527,365
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2718,868
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5487,797
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3258,280
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9838,689
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1088,146
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2597,618
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4737,751
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4967,144
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6467,859
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8046,714
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6218,464
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4958,386
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9138,646
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2367,603
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4648,366
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8848,007
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3928,943
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2056,963
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9278,654
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2848,255
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8808,004
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6967,889
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6837,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -