New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8658,616
ChlefAlgeria 19,47112,100
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,02411,822
CeresArgentina 10,3816,451
ChamicalArgentina 10,0586,250
ChepesArgentina 9,9606,189
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7645,446
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5076,529
CórdobaArgentina 10,1176,287
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1126,284
CorrientesArgentina 10,7896,704
CairnsAustralia 3,7462,328
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3701,473
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9483,696
CedunaAustralia 3,8402,387
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0361,886
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8832,413
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8071,744
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1692,591
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2371,390
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1902,604
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0066,839
CharnocksBarbados 13,9328,658
CotonouBenin 16,42410,206
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4237,720
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1697,562
CabroboBrazil 13,6928,508
CaceresBrazil 11,8257,348
CaetiteBrazil 12,9818,067
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0148,709
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6587,244
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4847,136
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0017,458
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7708,557
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0358,100
CaparaoBrazil 12,4147,714
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1367,541
CaratingaBrazil 12,4677,747
CaravelasBrazil 12,8207,966
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8938,012
CarolinaBrazil 13,2808,252
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5607,183
CataguasesBrazil 12,2867,635
CatalaoBrazil 12,2817,631
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9527,427
CaxiasBrazil 13,7748,559
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0946,894
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1918,818
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2397,606
ChapecoBrazil 11,1966,957
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2307,600
CipoBrazil 13,4978,387
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0758,125
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4687,748
CordeiroBrazil 12,2437,608
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9068,020
CorumbaBrazil 11,5827,197
CoximBrazil 11,8167,343
CrateusBrazil 13,9208,650
CuiabaBrazil 11,9767,442
CuritibaBrazil 11,5457,174
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0407,482
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5188,400
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3667,063
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2769,493
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0119,328
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9429,285
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9468,044
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7029,757
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7137,279
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4378,971
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9989,320
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1999,445
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2009,445
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0419,346
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8988,636
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2698,867
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2369,468
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5598,426
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0218,091
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9109,265
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4617,744
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9428,664
Comox, BcCanada 11,3667,063
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1318,160
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2728,869
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2457,609
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8377,356
ChicoChile 8,4675,262
ChillanChile 9,1935,713
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1115,662
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0156,223
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4585,256
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3705,822
ChangchunChina 10,4216,476
ChangduChina 11,1896,953
ChangshaChina 9,8486,120
ChengduChina 10,6566,622
ChongqingChina 10,3856,453
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4577,741
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,25211,342
CamagueyCuba 12,8567,989
CasablancaCuba 12,5817,818
ChebCzech Republic 18,13411,269
CopenhagenDenmark 17,68710,991
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4498,357
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3338,285
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3978,325
CanarEcuador 11,1716,942
CairoEgypt 16,62810,333
CaenFrance 18,74111,646
ChateaurouxFrance 18,92011,757
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9248,652
CocobeachGabon 15,6549,728
CologneGermany 18,32811,389
ChiosGreece 17,36310,789
CorfuGreece 17,91311,131
ConakryGuinea 16,71310,386
CatacamasHonduras 11,7497,301
CholutecaHonduras 11,5397,170
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3677,064
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2106,966
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2106,966
ChahbaharIran 13,8308,594
ClaremorrisIreland 18,23911,334
ClonesIreland 18,20811,315
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,19611,307
CorkIreland 18,44411,461
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,44911,464
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,84411,710
CameriItaly 18,65711,594
CampobassoItaly 18,35011,403
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,78411,672
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,80611,686
Cape FrascaItaly 18,89211,740
Cape MeleItaly 18,77911,670
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,30911,378
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,31011,378
CerviaItaly 18,46611,475
CiampinoItaly 18,51511,506
Cimone MountainItaly 18,58511,549
Cisa PassItaly 18,62811,576
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,57111,540
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,36911,415
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,29011,366
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,15311,280
ChibaJapan 8,9725,575
ChichibuJapan 9,0535,626
ChichijimaJapan 8,0404,996
ChoshiJapan 8,9545,564
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,39210,186
ChilekaMalawi 12,7677,934
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0048,081
ChitipaMalawi 13,4238,341
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0006,836
ComitanMexico 11,3037,024
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6313,499
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3217,035
ChoirMongolia 11,5437,173
CasablancaMorocco 19,43212,075
ChindeMozambique 12,4107,712
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3136,408
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 484301
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12679
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 937582
ChristchurchNew Zealand 659409
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 658409
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 656408
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 423263
CondegaNicaragua 11,6077,213
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0146,223
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4395,865
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7686,070
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6035,967
ChhorPakistan 13,0528,111
ChitralPakistan 13,4438,354
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2166,970
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2186,971
CajamarcaPeru 10,8856,764
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0046,838
ChiclayoPeru 10,7966,708
ChimbotePeru 10,7376,672
CuzcoPeru 10,9516,805
CzestochowaPoland 17,69310,995
CoimbraPortugal 19,59312,175
CalafatRomania 17,64610,965
CeahlauRomania 17,36110,788
ClujRomania 17,54410,902
ConstantaRomania 17,18910,682
CraiovaRomania 17,56810,917
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7098,519
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3828,937
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6157,839
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9017,395
Cape UelenRussia 11,6577,244
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1686,318
CaraRussia 11,8477,362
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1799,432
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1337,540
ChitaRussia 11,6897,264
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,6877,262
CokurdahRussia 12,2897,636
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5777,194
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6627,247
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1606,313
CaceresSpain 19,78212,293
CadizSpain 19,77312,287
Ciudad RealSpain 19,90612,370
CordobaSpain 19,96512,407
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9856,826
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7176,038
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4785,890
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1786,324
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1906,332
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6245,981
ChumphonThailand 9,5685,946
CanakkaleTurkey 17,36510,791
CorumTurkey 16,65110,347
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2538,857
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9918,694
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,53111,515
CernovcyUkraine 17,33310,771
ChernigovUkraine 16,87710,487
CarrascoUruguay 10,3186,412
ColoniaUruguay 10,2506,370
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7768,560
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8247,969
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9558,672
Camden, ScUsa 13,3108,271
Canton, NyUsa 14,2728,869
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5877,822
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8198,587
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8489,227
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8958,013
Casper, WyUsa 11,9417,420
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2486,990
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8658,616
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5748,435
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8687,996
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3378,288
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3328,284
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4848,379
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3798,314
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7218,526
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9228,030
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0288,095
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4218,961
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4288,966
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4378,350
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9937,452
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9367,417
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1858,193
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1848,193
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7516,681
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5788,438
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9787,444
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2808,252
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2968,262
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4398,351
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6147,838
Clark, SdUsa 12,6337,850
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5117,775
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9928,073
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7467,299
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6088,456
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0318,098
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5736,570
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4008,327
College Park, MdUsa 13,8798,625
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7907,326
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6947,888
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2988,264
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1968,200
Columbus, InUsa 13,1758,187
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3817,694
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4638,366
Conception, MoUsa 12,5567,803
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3387,667
Conway, ArUsa 12,4927,762
Conway, ScUsa 13,4738,373
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1988,823
Corning, ArUsa 12,6277,846
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3878,940
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6117,215
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9687,437
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0888,755
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0416,861
Covington, LaUsa 12,4147,714
Covington, TnUsa 12,7047,894
Crete, NeUsa 12,4717,749
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0537,490
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6979,133
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6979,133
CaracasVenezuela 13,1218,153
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2448,230
CoroVenezuela 12,9398,041
ChipataZambia 13,1068,144
ChomaZambia 13,0858,131
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4737,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -