New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,99911,185
DjelfaAlgeria 19,23811,955
DavisAntarctica 6,4073,982
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7752,967
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2563,266
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2065,099
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5371,576
DhakaBangladesh 11,2006,960
D’UccleBelgium 18,44211,460
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5327,787
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0507,488
DouradosBrazil 11,4907,140
DoualaCameroon 15,9669,922
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6619,732
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8457,982
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0597,494
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8497,363
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6679,736
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8349,218
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5809,060
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2368,225
DuianChina 11,4757,130
DubrovnikCroatia 18,05211,218
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4708,992
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2888,257
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2288,220
DabaaEgypt 16,92910,520
DakhlaEgypt 16,59410,311
DijonFrance 18,73611,643
DresdenGermany 17,98411,176
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6559,728
DebrecenHungary 17,66810,979
DalatangiIceland 16,93210,522
DaltonganjIndia 11,7577,306
DarbhangaIndia 11,7427,296
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1086,903
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1026,899
DumkaIndia 11,5087,151
DwarkaIndia 12,9268,032
DezfulIran 15,2409,470
DublinIreland 18,30011,372
DecimomannuItaly 18,85211,715
DobbiacoItaly 18,35311,405
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,52210,267
Deir-AllaJordan 16,35210,161
DagorettiKenya 13,9428,664
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,98110,552
DedzaMalawi 12,9368,038
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5627,185
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4447,111
DaweiMyanmar 9,9066,156
De BiltNetherlands 18,28811,364
De KooyNetherlands 18,21911,322
Den HelderNetherlands 18,21611,320
DannevirkeNew Zealand 242151
DarfieldNew Zealand 670416
DargavilleNew Zealand 284177
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 980609
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 969602
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,48110,863
DalbandinPakistan 13,7008,513
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3088,270
DirPakistan 13,4098,332
DroshPakistan 13,4338,347
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3335,178
DohaQatar 14,6179,083
DorohoiRomania 17,30810,755
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2018,824
DudinkaRussia 13,9088,642
DzardzanRussia 12,6117,837
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7959,194
DakarSenegal 17,11610,636
DaruSierra Leone 16,60710,320
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6097,214
DamazinSudan 15,1949,442
DongolaSudan 16,0549,976
DamascusSyria 16,32110,142
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,32110,142
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0739,988
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8228,589
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2918,259
DjerbaTunisia 18,56511,536
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,14910,035
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,91711,134
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,22511,325
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,67010,359
DonetskUkraine 16,46810,233
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2888,879
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0988,139
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6718,495
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9867,448
Danville, IlUsa 13,0758,125
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4258,342
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5637,185
David City, NeUsa 12,4767,753
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3628,304
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4747,130
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7387,916
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7986,710
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0008,078
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4477,113
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4558,361
Delphine, InUsa 13,2018,203
Denton, MdUsa 13,9558,672
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8427,359
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7417,918
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2416,985
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8798,003
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5358,411
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9128,023
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6707,252
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0318,098
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0607,494
Dover, DeUsa 13,9558,672
Dover, TnUsa 12,8607,991
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8447,360
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0018,079
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1258,156
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8928,011
Durham, NhUsa 14,5059,013
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,08011,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -