New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6118,458
FarahAfghanistan 14,0678,741
FormosaArgentina 10,9296,792
ForrestAustralia 4,3842,724
FrancistownBotswana 12,6317,849
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5309,029
FloraniaBrazil 14,0668,741
FlorestaBrazil 13,7298,531
FlorianoBrazil 13,6258,467
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3867,075
FormosaBrazil 12,5597,804
FortalezaBrazil 14,1788,810
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2156,969
FrancaBrazil 12,0967,517
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9408,041
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6957,889
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5567,803
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1827,570
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0717,501
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4557,739
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7347,913
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0707,501
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4397,730
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9259,275
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9349,280
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9889,314
FayaChad 16,82310,454
FamagustaCyprus 16,60610,319
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,86111,099
FarafraEgypt 16,76710,419
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2339,466
FichtelbergGermany 18,07811,234
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,32511,387
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,79011,055
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9619,918
FaranahGuinea 16,83310,460
FalconaraItaly 18,40711,438
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,56411,536
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,27711,357
FonniItaly 18,82111,695
FrontoneItaly 18,45911,470
FrosinoneItaly 18,46011,471
FukauraJapan 9,4765,889
FukueJapan 9,2395,741
FukuiJapan 9,1855,708
FukuokaJapan 9,2385,741
FukushimaJapan 9,1695,698
FukuyamaJapan 9,1735,700
FushikiJapan 9,2195,729
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5718,433
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4947,142
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1946,956
FunchalMadeira 18,72811,638
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9008,638
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,55212,150
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,27410,734
FaroPortugal 19,67612,227
FerganaRussia 13,6698,494
FreetownSierra Leone 16,62210,329
FalunSweden 17,14610,655
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,40911,440
FeodosijaUkraine 16,65510,350
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8737,378
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8327,974
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8527,986
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8207,966
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6479,102
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9758,063
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8167,964
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5607,805
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9398,041
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3977,704
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5248,404
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0118,085
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0938,136
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2837,011
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4558,361
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0586,871
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5388,413
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2348,224
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8817,383
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7977,952
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9477,424
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8447,981
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4407,730
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3297,662
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3368,287
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9757,442
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4468,977
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2008,203
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1927,576
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7318,533
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8308,594
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6386,611
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6907,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -