New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5418,415
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6048,454
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,04411,834
General PicoArgentina 9,7896,083
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3256,416
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7979,195
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2541,401
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6493,510
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6602,896
GrazAustria 18,12211,261
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7079,761
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5939,689
GomelBelarus 16,86810,482
GrodnoBelarus 17,24910,719
GaranhunsBrazil 13,8198,588
GoianiaBrazil 12,3367,666
GoiasBrazil 12,3467,672
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5697,810
GrajauBrazil 13,4838,379
GuairaBrazil 11,3647,062
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1068,765
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9008,016
GarouaCameroon 16,36110,167
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8709,862
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4218,340
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3557,056
Golden, BcCanada 11,8957,391
Goose, NfCanada 15,4799,619
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7528,546
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0797,506
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0339,342
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3159,517
GanzhouChina 9,5095,909
GuangzhouChina 9,4035,843
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4148,336
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1176,908
GonderEthiopia 15,0099,327
GourdonFrance 19,13211,889
GrenobleFrance 18,86511,723
GeisenheimGermany 18,36911,415
GorlitzGermany 17,91611,133
GibraltarGibraltar 19,78412,294
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3337,042
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6028,452
GoaIndia 12,0847,509
GuwahatiIndia 11,2797,009
GelaItaly 18,37711,420
GenoaItaly 18,70811,626
GhediItaly 18,55511,530
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,16711,289
GrazzaniseItaly 18,40411,436
GrossetoItaly 18,61311,566
GrottaglieItaly 18,12911,265
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,78811,675
GuidoniaItaly 18,49911,496
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,46110,229
GifuJapan 9,0985,653
GaoMali 17,55510,909
GuamMariana Islands 6,5724,084
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6636,626
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8536,744
GuaymasMexico 10,5866,578
GaluutMongolia 12,0407,482
GemertNetherlands 18,32311,386
GisborneNew Zealand 214133
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 215134
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 293182
GrassmereNew Zealand 426264
GreymouthNew Zealand 618384
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 196122
GayaNiger 17,00210,565
GardermoenNorway 17,32510,766
GeiloNorway 17,36710,792
GdanskPoland 17,50610,878
GalatiRomania 17,22810,705
Gor’KijRussia 15,9639,919
GorznyjRussia 15,8169,828
GridinoRussia 16,0479,972
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7668,554
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2985,778
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,27411,977
GijonSpain 19,39612,053
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7629,794
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2849,498
GoteborgSweden 17,52910,892
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,52710,892
GothenburgSweden 17,52910,893
GunnarnSweden 16,69410,374
GenevaSwitzerland 18,76311,659
GabesTunisia 18,63611,581
GafsaTunisia 18,76811,663
GiresunTurkey 16,37110,173
GoztepeTurkey 17,14110,651
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8419,223
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9159,268
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,03611,208
GajvoronUkraine 17,04810,594
GeniceskUkraine 16,69810,376
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6917,886
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6787,257
Galva, IlUsa 12,9848,068
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9247,410
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4007,705
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4007,705
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2737,627
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5718,433
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2508,855
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1336,918
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6258,467
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0387,481
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2597,618
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8677,995
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1927,576
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3747,689
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5487,176
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4048,329
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8516,743
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3887,698
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9417,420
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2938,261
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2268,219
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6917,886
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5038,391
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0708,122
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4527,738
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3028,266
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7318,533
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0617,495
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2598,239
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2268,219
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8557,988
Groton, CtUsa 14,3548,919
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6767,256
GuanareVenezuela 12,7737,937
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5587,804
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5198,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -