New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5908,445
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7148,522
KhostAfghanistan 13,4698,370
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7188,524
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,8474,876
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9663,086
KlagenfurtAustria 18,21611,319
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7039,758
KandiBenin 16,93410,523
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6697,251
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9038,639
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9008,638
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6687,251
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1308,159
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1238,776
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4977,765
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0948,137
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9969,319
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3678,928
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2868,256
KashiChina 13,2998,264
KunmingChina 10,3376,424
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8739,242
KhargaEgypt 16,45810,227
KosseirEgypt 16,17710,052
KajaaniFinland 16,42210,205
KuopioFinland 16,51610,263
KuusamoFinland 16,25010,098
KarlsruheGermany 18,42811,451
KasselGermany 18,19011,304
KonstanzGermany 18,48311,486
KumasiGhana 16,51810,265
KalamataGreece 17,69610,997
KerkiraGreece 17,91311,131
Kythira IslandGreece 17,59110,931
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7039,758
Kap TobinGreenland 16,27410,113
KankanGuinea 16,89810,500
KindiaGuinea 16,78610,431
KissidougouGuinea 16,77810,426
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1764,459
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2825,768
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2815,767
KeszthelyHungary 18,00711,189
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,01310,572
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3057,025
KotaIndia 12,5147,776
KozhikodeIndia 11,6357,230
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0263,745
KermanIran 14,4088,953
KermanshahIran 15,4359,592
Khoram AbadIran 15,3019,508
KilkennyIreland 18,38311,423
KingstonJamaica 12,7407,917
KagoshimaJapan 9,0435,619
KanazawaJapan 9,2185,728
KaruizawaJapan 9,1115,662
KatsuuraJapan 8,9185,542
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0195,604
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8066,094
KobeJapan 9,1025,656
KochiJapan 9,0755,639
KofuJapan 9,0445,620
KumagayaJapan 9,0565,627
KumamotoJapan 9,1505,686
KumejimaJapan 8,7855,459
KureJapan 9,1875,709
KushiroJapan 9,5495,934
KutchanJapan 9,6686,008
KyotoJapan 9,1085,660
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2948,261
KitaleKenya 14,2648,864
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1389,407
KufraLibya 16,98410,554
KaunasLithuania 17,19410,684
KlaipedaLithuania 17,28910,744
KybartaiLithuania 17,26610,729
KarongaMalawi 13,3628,304
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9985,591
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8484,877
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8435,495
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8705,512
KuantanMalaysia 8,7485,436
KuchingMalaysia 7,9814,960
KayesMali 17,29610,748
KeniebaMali 17,13010,644
KidalMali 17,76311,038
KitaMali 17,19010,682
KoutiaMali 17,15710,662
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2683,274
KisinevMoldova 17,13510,648
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0746,882
KhatgalMongolia 12,2847,633
KhovdMongolia 12,6577,865
KhujirtMongolia 11,8957,391
KhutagMongolia 12,0687,499
KenitraMorocco 19,55012,149
KalewaMyanmar 10,8646,751
KathaMyanmar 10,7696,692
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5815,954
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6646,627
KengtungMyanmar 10,3076,405
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9466,802
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4607,743
KathmanduNepal 11,8837,384
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2331,387
KaikouraNew Zealand 511318
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8855
KaitokeNew Zealand 336209
KarioiNew Zealand 15697
KawerauNew Zealand 9257
KopuaNew Zealand 229142
KanoNigeria 16,85210,472
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6966,025
KarasjokNorway 16,09910,004
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,27510,735
KristiansandNorway 17,60910,942
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,11310,634
KhasabOman 14,2618,862
KarachiPakistan 13,2518,234
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2448,230
KhanpurPakistan 13,1548,174
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4528,359
KororPalau 6,6054,104
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,71311,007
KlodzkoPoland 17,86511,102
KoszalinPoland 17,64210,963
KrakowPoland 17,68510,990
KalakanRussia 11,7707,314
KaliningradRussia 17,38110,801
KamenskoeRussia 11,2156,969
KandalaksaRussia 16,0589,978
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,5819,682
KazanRussia 15,6369,716
KemRussia 16,10710,009
KerchRussia 16,57510,300
KhabarovskRussia 10,4266,479
KirenskRussia 12,3647,683
KirovRussia 15,5829,683
KljuciRussia 10,5886,579
KolpasevRussia 13,6738,497
KorfRussia 10,9796,822
KostromaRussia 16,10910,010
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9658,057
KotlasRussia 15,6949,753
KrasnodarRussia 16,35910,166
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9169,269
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1049,386
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0228,092
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6669,114
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5599,669
KurganRussia 14,6199,085
KurskRussia 16,53810,277
KyraRussia 11,5717,190
KigaliRwanda 14,3298,904
KoldaSenegal 17,02410,579
KabalaSierra Leone 16,76710,419
KosiceSlovakia 17,64810,967
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9857,448
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9466,181
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9806,823
KadugliSudan 15,4879,624
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8999,880
KassalaSudan 15,3089,513
KhartoumSudan 15,6299,712
KostiSudan 15,4359,592
KalmarSweden 17,44710,842
KaresuandoSweden 16,26510,107
KarlstadSweden 17,32710,767
KristianstadSweden 17,59110,931
KamishliSyria 16,0389,966
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7916,085
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3545,813
Khon KaenThailand 9,7036,030
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6255,981
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6515,997
KairouanTunisia 18,70411,623
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,42010,203
KarsTurkey 15,9749,927
KastamonuTurkey 16,75910,414
KayseriTurkey 16,57110,297
KonyaTurkey 16,80410,442
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7289,152
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1908,818
KinlossUk 17,83711,084
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,56910,296
KievUkraine 16,95110,534
KirillovkaUkraine 16,57810,302
KirovogradUkraine 16,87310,485
KlepininoUkraine 16,74710,407
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,75010,409
Kovel’Ukraine 17,31910,762
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,80510,443
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3708,308
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8297,350
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5337,788
Keene, NhUsa 14,4288,966
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4278,343
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7927,328
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7157,901
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9827,446
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,0606,873
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0957,516
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6068,455
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9406,798
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1668,182
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0616,873
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8167,342
KabompoZambia 13,5458,417
KabweZambia 13,2478,232
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2508,234
KafirondaZambia 13,4458,355
KaomaZambia 13,3978,325
KasamaZambia 13,5038,391
KasempaZambia 13,4718,371
KawambwaZambia 13,6618,489
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9568,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -