New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,31512,003
LuandaAngola 14,4889,003
LuenaAngola 13,9248,652
La PlataArgentina 10,1986,337
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7676,691
La RiojaArgentina 10,1016,277
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9416,177
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1625,072
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9026,775
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4501,522
LavertonAustralia 2,6961,675
LearmonthAustralia 6,0623,767
LongreachAustralia 3,3872,105
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3872,105
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6741,040
Low HeadAustralia 2,4861,545
LinzAustria 18,14211,274
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,54910,905
LerwickUk 17,55110,906
La PazBolivia 11,0166,845
LavrasBrazil 12,1747,565
LencoisBrazil 13,1928,198
LinharesBrazil 12,6167,840
LondrinaBrazil 11,6157,218
LomBulgaria 17,62310,951
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7757,938
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6848,503
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2008,203
Langara, BcCanada 11,3747,068
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6558,485
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0117,464
London, OnCanada 13,7348,535
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6729,118
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0958,138
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5747,192
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,49011,490
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7576,063
LanzhouChina 11,0586,871
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5507,178
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3617,681
LimonCosta Rica 11,6777,256
LarnacaCyprus 16,62510,331
LimassolCyprus 16,67010,359
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5698,432
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2098,829
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,81211,069
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4508,358
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3688,307
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3948,323
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3718,309
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3157,031
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0436,862
LuxorEgypt 16,28410,119
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3597,059
Laucala BayFiji 2,2311,387
LappeenrantaFinland 16,61310,323
Le MansFrance 18,85811,718
LilleFrance 18,50611,500
LyonFrance 18,86911,726
LambarnGabon 15,4519,601
LastourvilleGabon 15,3499,538
LibrevilleGabon 15,6029,695
LeipzigGermany 18,03711,209
LindenbergGermany 17,88911,117
LamiaGreece 17,69010,993
LarissaGreece 17,69910,999
LemnosGreece 17,47610,860
LimnosGreece 17,46210,851
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9698,680
LabeGuinea 16,93710,525
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1714,456
La CeibaHonduras 11,7227,284
La MesaHonduras 11,6117,215
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8948,013
LudhianaIndia 12,8427,980
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,48011,483
LatinaItaly 18,49411,492
LatronicoItaly 18,24711,339
LecceItaly 18,06611,227
LodwarKenya 14,3988,947
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0056,217
LiepajaLatvia 17,24410,716
LaukuvaLithuania 17,23810,712
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,48011,484
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,84911,091
LabuanMalaysia 7,8634,886
LuqaMalta 18,32711,388
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9058,641
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3666,442
LashioMyanmar 10,5716,569
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 684425
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 901560
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 479298
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 791492
Levin MafNew Zealand 287179
LincolnNew Zealand 676420
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 356221
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 356221
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 356221
LagosNigeria 16,43010,210
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,32810,768
LillehammerNorway 17,25610,723
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0128,086
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2827,011
LimaPeru 10,6446,614
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8484,877
LisbonPortugal 19,59112,174
LeninbadRussia 13,8178,586
LevsiRussia 14,6659,113
LungiSierra Leone 16,62210,329
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,23011,328
LanzaroteSpain 18,68911,614
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,49812,116
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,60611,562
LuganoSwitzerland 18,60911,564
LatakiaSyria 16,46010,228
LampangThailand 10,0996,276
LoeiThailand 9,8606,127
Lop BuriThailand 9,7586,063
LomeTogo 16,42310,206
LeemingUk 18,19811,308
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,54910,905
London, EnglandUk 18,49211,491
London-GatwickUk 18,51911,508
LynehamUk 18,51011,502
L’VovUkraine 17,42210,826
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,02610,580
LozovajaUkraine 16,56810,296
LubnyUkraine 16,78910,433
LuckUkraine 17,28610,742
LuganskUkraine 16,35610,164
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0388,102
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9058,019
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2067,585
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1037,521
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9288,033
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3228,900
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5847,198
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5147,777
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7707,314
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0248,093
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7867,324
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8577,989
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8887,387
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4397,108
Larned, KsUsa 12,1467,547
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8577,368
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8836,763
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8758,622
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4987,767
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5059,013
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6577,865
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5897,823
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5727,813
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0118,085
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0738,123
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3338,286
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8838,006
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5478,418
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5337,167
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6159,082
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5727,813
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6258,467
Libby, MtUsa 11,7627,309
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4807,755
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7968,573
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6907,886
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4587,742
Llano, TxUsa 11,7027,272
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0507,488
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5136,533
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5256,540
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5056,528
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3777,070
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6558,485
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1538,173
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6117,837
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3487,673
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1908,818
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6607,246
Luling, TxUsa 11,7237,285
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0647,497
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6238,466
LivingstoneZambia 13,0488,108
LundaziZambia 13,1888,195
LusakaZambia 13,1538,174
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1648,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -