New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0218,713
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8588,612
MilianaAlgeria 19,40012,055
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,8478,605
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4442,762
Malarg EArgentina 9,4365,864
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0445,620
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9616,190
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1356,298
MendozaArgentina 9,6886,020
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6966,025
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6186,598
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1561,961
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2211,380
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6343,501
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4293,374
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6931,674
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6781,664
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,0271,881
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0421,890
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9662,465
MuharraqBahrain 14,7539,167
MinskBelarus 17,02010,577
MogilevBelarus 16,87010,483
MaunBotswana 12,9388,040
MacapaBrazil 13,6448,479
MacauBrazil 14,1718,806
MaceioBrazil 13,7898,569
MachadoBrazil 12,0817,507
ManausBrazil 12,6977,890
MarabaBrazil 13,3348,286
MaringaBrazil 11,5667,187
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2488,233
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8778,002
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5148,398
MonteiroBrazil 13,8848,628
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6607,867
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0708,743
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3288,282
MamfeCameroon 16,16310,044
MarouaCameroon 16,42810,208
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2428,850
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2438,851
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1047,521
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0867,510
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3927,079
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1497,550
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3957,081
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0789,370
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8759,244
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4078,953
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3818,936
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4707,749
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0928,757
Morden, MbCanada 12,8627,992
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9528,670
MoundouChad 16,14910,035
MatecanaColombia 11,9647,434
MoroniComoros 12,5947,826
MosnovCzech Republic 17,81211,069
MarstalDenmark 17,83911,085
Melville HallDominica 13,9408,663
MichesDominican Republic 13,4828,378
MocaDominican Republic 13,3788,313
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3258,280
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3108,271
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4058,330
MilagroEcuador 11,1456,926
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,04910,594
MinyaEgypt 16,58710,307
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9739,926
MassawaEritrea 15,0679,363
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,33310,771
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,03010,583
MarseilleFrance 19,01311,815
MontpellierFrance 19,08511,860
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6998,513
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9463,073
MakokouGabon 15,4899,625
MayumbaGabon 15,1509,415
MitzicGabon 15,5639,671
MkamboGabon 15,4929,627
MoandaGabon 15,2579,481
MouilaGabon 15,3029,509
MagdeburgGermany 18,02311,200
MunichGermany 18,28311,361
MünsterGermany 18,21111,317
MethoniGreece 17,71911,011
MilosGreece 17,47710,860
MitiliniGreece 17,33510,772
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,34010,775
MacentaGuinea 16,69110,372
MamouGuinea 16,84010,464
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4064,602
MiskolcHungary 17,70811,004
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8237,347
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4567,740
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3897,699
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4957,143
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8104,232
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9223,680
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1205,667
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8262,999
MashhadIran 14,4598,985
Malin HeadIreland 18,07911,234
M. CalamitaItaly 18,66511,599
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,17211,292
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,27811,358
MilanItaly 18,62111,571
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,64711,587
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,61511,568
ManIvory Coast 16,58810,308
MaebashiJapan 9,0945,651
MaizuruJapan 9,1695,698
MakurazakiJapan 9,0305,611
MatsueJapan 9,2775,765
MatsumotoJapan 9,1265,671
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1405,680
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,4805,270
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,2934,532
MishimaJapan 8,9745,576
MitoJapan 9,0335,613
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8515,500
MiyakoJapan 9,2995,778
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7435,433
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0305,612
MiyazakiJapan 9,0325,613
MombetsuJapan 9,7226,041
MoriokaJapan 9,3345,800
MuroranJapan 9,6015,966
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0155,602
MutsuJapan 9,4905,897
Ma’AnJordan 16,24810,097
MafraqJordan 16,30310,131
MombasaKenya 13,5088,394
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6687,250
MaseruLesotho 11,8247,348
MonroviaLiberia 16,42610,207
MisratahLibya 18,14411,275
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0407,482
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9907,450
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4327,104
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7767,318
MakhangaMalawi 12,6797,879
MangochiMalawi 12,8667,995
MwmosaMalawi 12,6947,888
MzimbaMalawi 13,2008,203
MzuzuMalawi 13,2168,213
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7225,420
MersingMalaysia 8,6005,344
MiriMalaysia 7,8924,904
MaleMaldives 11,3557,056
MenakaMali 17,46410,852
MoptiMali 17,39610,810
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0403,132
MazatlanMexico 10,5956,584
MeridaMexico 11,8207,345
Mexico CityMexico 10,9176,784
MonterreyMexico 11,2486,990
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7726,694
MaantyMongolia 11,6477,238
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6067,212
MatadMongolia 11,1916,954
MurenMongolia 12,2317,601
MarrakechMorocco 19,22311,946
MeknesMorocco 19,53812,141
MideltMorocco 19,41612,065
MaputoMozambique 11,9277,411
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,4827,756
MandalayMyanmar 10,6356,609
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5776,572
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7566,062
MindatMyanmar 10,7676,691
MonywaMyanmar 10,7216,662
MyeikMyanmar 9,7566,062
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7696,692
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,38111,422
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 986613
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 207129
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9257
Milford SoundNew Zealand 976607
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11371
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11672
MolesworthNew Zealand 489304
MotuekaNew Zealand 409254
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 428266
Mt CookNew Zealand 782486
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 659410
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5347,167
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5347,167
MagariaNiger 16,93510,524
Maine SoroaNiger 16,81710,450
MaradiNiger 17,05610,599
MaiduguriNigeria 16,62510,331
MakurdiNigeria 16,40210,192
MinnaNigeria 16,67010,359
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5635,943
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,65810,351
MajisOman 14,1308,781
MasirahOman 13,7138,521
Muscat  Oman 13,9368,660
MultanPakistan 13,1778,189
MurreePakistan 13,2188,214
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7372,944
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1236,912
MoyobambaPeru 11,0916,892
MactanPhilippines 7,5944,719
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1645,073
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,45512,090
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3129,515
MagadanRussia 11,0936,893
MahackalaRussia 15,6699,737
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1039,385
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1029,385
MarkovoRussia 11,4347,106
MinusinskRussia 12,9678,058
MogocaRussia 11,5287,163
MoscowRussia 16,34910,159
MurmanskRussia 15,9169,890
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,6159,704
MatamSenegal 17,37210,795
MogadishuSomalia 13,5728,434
MadridSpain 19,74012,266
Madrid (b)Spain 19,74812,272
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,24911,961
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,86012,341
MelillaSpain 19,68112,230
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,70312,243
MalakalSudan 15,2259,461
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9557,429
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,70311,622
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2956,398
Mae SariangThailand 10,2196,350
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0656,254
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5545,937
MalatyaTurkey 16,34310,156
MersinTurkey 16,59610,313
MuglaTurkey 17,14810,656
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,30311,374
ManstonUk 18,47311,479
MeloUruguay 10,6396,611
MercedesUruguay 10,3366,423
MontevideoUruguay 10,3066,404
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0258,094
Madison, FlUsa 12,9848,068
Madison, InUsa 13,2518,235
Madison, NeUsa 12,5297,786
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1388,164
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3527,676
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3068,268
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7807,941
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1048,143
Marion, InUsa 13,2768,250
Marion, NcUsa 13,3338,286
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4298,345
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1607,557
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7968,573
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5217,159
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5268,405
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1556,932
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9338,037
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0178,089
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2667,622
Medford, WiUsa 13,1678,182
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5667,809
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6507,861
Mena, ArUsa 12,3377,667
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5927,825
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9417,420
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7217,905
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9038,018
Midland, TxUsa 11,5207,158
Milan, MnUsa 12,7697,935
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7387,915
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2077,586
Milford, DeUsa 14,0348,721
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0948,137
Millen, GaUsa 13,1698,184
Millport, OhUsa 13,6558,485
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4688,991
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2338,223
Minden, NeUsa 12,3297,661
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9548,050
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0458,106
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7417,296
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5367,790
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9648,056
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9058,019
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3948,323
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7697,935
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7807,941
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5077,151
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0778,747
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6878,505
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3338,286
Moro, OrUsa 11,2016,961
Morris, MnUsa 12,8247,969
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0248,093
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4648,366
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5958,448
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8657,994
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4948,385
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5259,026
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8928,011
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9778,064
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3648,304
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2787,630
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1198,152
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7047,894
MaracayVenezuela 13,0378,101
MaturinVenezuela 13,3888,319
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7237,906
MeridaVenezuela 12,6197,841
MagoyeZambia 13,1418,166
MansaZambia 13,5508,420
MbalaZambia 13,6198,463
MfuweZambia 13,1708,184
MisamfuZambia 13,5078,394
MonguZambia 13,4298,345
MpikaZambia 13,3278,282
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0978,139
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1528,172
MumbwaZambia 13,2538,236
MwinilungaZambia 13,7188,524
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5787,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -