New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2996,400
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5836,576
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9696,195
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,2255,111
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7896,704
RosarioArgentina 10,2016,339
RichmondAustralia 2,2891,422
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8931,798
RecifeBrazil 13,9888,692
RemansoBrazil 13,4218,340
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5517,178
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1167,529
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4527,116
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1197,531
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1207,532
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2308,221
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5337,788
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5297,786
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0488,730
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8067,336
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5839,062
RuoqiangChina 12,3647,683
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3667,684
RandersDenmark 17,71111,006
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2418,228
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4328,347
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9354,310
RumipambaEcuador 11,3097,027
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,30910,135
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,26310,106
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,48910,246
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9238,652
RostockGermany 17,83211,081
RhodesGreece 17,15210,659
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,77410,424
ReykhólarIceland 16,75910,414
ReykjavíkIceland 16,89310,497
RamsarIran 15,2329,465
RashtIran 15,3359,529
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,42511,450
RadicofaniItaly 18,55311,529
Resia PassItaly 18,46111,472
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,45011,465
RivoltoItaly 18,33611,394
Rolle PassItaly 18,40611,438
RomeItaly 18,51911,508
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,54411,523
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,31311,380
RumoiJapan 9,7406,053
RigaLatvia 17,06810,606
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,20310,690
RodriguesMauritius 10,4726,507
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3567,678
RabatMorocco 19,51812,129
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2646,378
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3008,265
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 393244
RangioraNew Zealand 637396
ReeftonNew Zealand 553344
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 173108
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7849
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5936
RoxburghNew Zealand 976606
RuakuraNew Zealand 4428
RuatoriaNew Zealand 234146
RivasNicaragua 11,5287,163
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2508,234
RebolyRussia 16,32910,147
Rostov On DonRussia 16,31610,139
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,0109,327
RagaSudan 15,5569,667
RashadSudan 15,4579,605
RenkSudan 15,3169,517
RumbekSudan 15,1369,406
RanongThailand 9,5805,953
Roi EtThailand 9,6035,967
RizeTurkey 16,19710,065
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2658,865
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,05410,598
RomnyUkraine 16,74410,405
RovnoUkraine 17,24810,718
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2568,859
RochaUruguay 10,4436,489
Racine, WiUsa 13,2308,221
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5858,442
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2307,600
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2297,599
Reading, PaUsa 14,0188,711
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7486,679
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9137,403
Redding, CaUsa 10,7736,694
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6046,589
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8476,740
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2018,203
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7808,563
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7808,563
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5618,427
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0008,700
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6577,865
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1078,145
Rockville, InUsa 13,1508,172
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6717,874
Rome, GaUsa 12,9878,070
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9858,069
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9316,793
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4357,106
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9558,672
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8517,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -