New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7708,557
TiranaAlbania 17,92611,139
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,07911,234
TebessaAlgeria 18,86711,724
TimimounAlgeria 18,94511,773
TindoufAlgeria 18,80611,686
TouggourtAlgeria 18,92111,758
TrelewArgentina 9,0935,650
TucumanArgentina 10,4156,472
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4792,783
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4802,784
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5162,807
TibooburraAustralia 3,2352,010
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4852,166
TshaneBotswana 12,5897,823
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8988,015
TarauacaBrazil 11,4487,114
TauaBrazil 13,8608,613
TefeBrazil 12,3037,645
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6867,883
TeresinaBrazil 13,7908,569
TiriosBrazil 13,4378,350
TorresBrazil 11,1616,935
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8568,610
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8157,342
TriunfoBrazil 13,8258,591
TucuruiBrazil 13,4328,347
TuriacuBrazil 13,9108,644
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9658,678
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5817,196
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8937,391
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9408,041
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7347,913
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2188,214
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3938,323
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9448,665
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8918,632
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8758,622
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0508,731
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5978,449
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3719,552
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9905,587
TaiyuanChina 10,6076,591
TaoyuanChina 9,0245,608
TengchongChina 10,6676,629
TønderDenmark 17,89211,118
TylstrupDenmark 17,64610,965
TystofteDenmark 17,77211,044
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2578,238
TahrirEgypt 16,71510,387
TantaEgypt 16,69510,374
TallinEstonia 16,88110,490
TartuEstonia 16,86310,479
TampereFinland 16,77410,424
TurkuFinland 16,90410,505
ToulonFrance 18,98411,797
ToulouseFrance 19,23211,951
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6652,899
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6852,290
TchibanGabon 15,1989,444
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8469,847
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,44911,464
TamaleGhana 16,81110,446
ThessalonikiGreece 17,65810,973
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,67210,982
TimehriGuyana 13,5728,434
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5817,197
TelaHonduras 11,6687,250
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3477,051
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3477,051
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6504,132
TabrizIran 15,6409,719
TeheranIran 15,1329,403
Tel AvivIsrael 16,40610,195
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,14111,273
TarvisioItaly 18,27311,355
TermoliItaly 18,31511,381
TorinoItaly 18,74811,650
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,74311,647
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,54111,522
TrevicoItaly 18,30811,377
TrevisoItaly 18,41211,441
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,29911,371
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,75011,652
TabouIvory Coast 16,26110,105
TadotsuJapan 9,1335,675
TakadaJapan 9,1975,715
TakamatsuJapan 9,1215,668
TakayamaJapan 9,1495,685
TanegashimaJapan 8,9425,557
TatenoJapan 9,0165,602
TateyamaJapan 8,9215,544
TokushimaJapan 9,0735,638
TokyoJapan 8,9945,589
TomakomaiJapan 9,6115,972
TottoriJapan 9,2235,731
ToyamaJapan 9,2045,720
ToyookaJapan 9,2005,717
TsuJapan 9,0455,620
TsurugaJapan 9,1545,688
TsuyamaJapan 9,1945,713
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6179,083
TripoliLebanon 16,42110,204
TobrukLibya 17,35910,787
TripoliLibya 18,32211,385
TelsiaiLithuania 17,21310,696
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6227,222
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1946,956
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5397,170
ThyoloMalawi 12,7097,898
TawauMalaysia 7,5734,706
TessalitMali 17,96311,162
TimbuktuMali 17,64310,964
TombMali 17,63710,960
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,73911,023
TacubayaMexico 10,9176,784
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2166,969
TarialanMongolia 12,1207,532
TosontsengelMongolia 12,2907,637
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0107,463
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5677,188
TangierMorocco 19,72012,254
TarfayaMorocco 18,63111,577
TazaMorocco 19,58612,171
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4756,509
TaungooMyanmar 10,3916,457
ThandweMyanmar 10,5336,545
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,9991,242
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 947588
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11873
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,023636
TauherenikauNew Zealand 340211
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9760
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7849
TaurangaNew Zealand 6641
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,048651
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5836
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8654
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5232
Te TekoNew Zealand 10264
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15798
TemukaNew Zealand 779484
TimaruNew Zealand 786488
Totara FlatNew Zealand 582362
TahouaNiger 17,27210,733
TillaberyNiger 17,30010,751
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6495,996
TromsoNorway 16,23910,091
TrondheimNorway 17,02710,581
ThumraitOman 13,9548,671
TacnaPeru 10,7386,673
TarapotoPeru 11,1076,902
TrujilloPeru 10,7636,688
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5944,719
TorunPoland 17,59310,932
TimisoaraRomania 17,74211,025
TambovRussia 16,17410,051
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2798,873
TaraRussia 14,1118,769
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1398,786
TermezRussia 13,8768,623
TernejRussia 10,0316,233
TobolskRussia 14,4999,010
TomskRussia 13,4898,383
Tot’MaRussia 15,9369,902
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1809,433
TuapseRussia 16,35810,165
TuraRussia 13,1218,154
TurukhanskRussia 13,7128,521
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3609,545
TortosaSpain 19,49912,117
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9786,822
TokerSudan 15,4049,572
TartousSyria 16,42810,209
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0035,595
TaboraTanzania 13,8738,621
TakThailand 10,0296,232
TrangThailand 9,3205,792
TabligboTogo 16,46510,232
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6237,222
TunisTunisia 18,72211,634
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1469,412
TireeUk 17,95711,159
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,11811,258
TernopilUkraine 17,31510,760
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5516,557
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9528,048
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5747,192
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8517,986
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8467,982
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8507,985
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6878,505
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4598,985
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Temple, TxUsa 11,8377,356
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2757,628
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6337,851
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4948,386
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8147,963
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4708,371
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3977,082
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4567,741
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0388,723
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7217,283
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1128,769
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8936,769
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2667,622
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7377,915
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1708,184
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9008,637
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3628,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -