New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0354,993
UaupesBrazil 12,3687,686
UbatubaBrazil 11,9637,434
UberabaBrazil 12,1407,544
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8697,997
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6797,879
UpernavikGreenland 15,2499,476
UummannaqGreenland 15,4789,618
UdineItaly 18,31811,383
Ustica IslandItaly 18,48811,489
UenoJapan 9,0655,633
UnzendakeJapan 9,1665,696
UrakawaJapan 9,5215,917
UshibukaJapan 9,1295,673
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0755,639
UwajimaJapan 9,0945,651
UkmergeLithuania 17,12210,640
UtenaLithuania 17,06210,603
UlaangomMongolia 12,7277,909
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7277,287
UlgiiMongolia 12,8137,962
UliastaiMongolia 12,3107,650
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7057,895
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4727,129
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5715,947
UfaRussia 15,2179,456
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2048,827
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,9687,437
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8466,740
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0097,463
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3239,522
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5576,560
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5737,192
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7157,280
Umm BeninSudan 15,3279,524
UmeňSweden 16,71710,388
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4475,871
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7686,070
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0046,217
UrfaTurkey 16,25010,098
UsakTurkey 17,08910,619
Uman’Ukraine 17,01210,571
UzgorodUkraine 17,58110,925
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7038,515
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5028,391
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0758,125
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4028,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -