New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5271,570
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2035,098
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2291,385
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4872,167
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2793,280
WoomeraAustralia 3,6102,243
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2733,277
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0469,350
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8108,582
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0337,478
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8617,370
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8118,582
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5658,430
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9558,050
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6367,852
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0548,112
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1734,458
WajimaJapan 9,2845,769
WakamatsuJapan 9,1655,695
WakayamaJapan 9,0605,630
WakkanaiJapan 9,8856,143
WajirKenya 13,9548,671
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9608,053
WindhoekNamibia 12,9118,023
WaihiNew Zealand 7848
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15294
WaimanaNew Zealand 12477
WaimateNew Zealand 833518
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9760
WaingawaNew Zealand 323200
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 358223
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7345
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15697
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 327203
WaipukurauNew Zealand 228142
WairakeiNew Zealand 7345
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9459
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 184115
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 279173
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12175
WallacevilleNew Zealand 345214
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 212132
WellingtonNew Zealand 365227
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 367228
Westport AeroNew Zealand 536333
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14590
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5836
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 171106
WinchmoreNew Zealand 715444
WintonNew Zealand 1,082673
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 183113
WarsawPoland 17,50710,879
WroclawPoland 17,80811,066
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8996,151
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4659,610
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,16310,044
WauSudan 15,3309,526
WaddingtonUk 18,31011,378
Waco, TxUsa 11,8807,382
Wake IslandUsa 6,4474,006
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1357,541
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5297,786
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1848,193
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4317,104
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0318,098
Warren, OhUsa 13,6558,485
Warren, PaUsa 13,8528,608
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7967,951
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8668,616
Washington, IaUsa 12,8327,974
Washington, InUsa 13,0988,139
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5907,823
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1608,799
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7017,892
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1558,175
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4428,353
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4068,330
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0498,109
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5537,801
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8047,957
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9087,400
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2617,619
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6088,456
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9988,699
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9828,067
West Point, GaUsa 12,9328,036
West Point, NyUsa 14,1978,822
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8717,998
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2268,219
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9327,414
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2397,605
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5427,172
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0758,746
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7838,565
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4348,348
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9808,687
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4567,740
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9988,699
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0158,709
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5778,437
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4698,370
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8287,971
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0766,883
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0118,085
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3108,271
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1086,903
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3628,303
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7518,545
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5748,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -