New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,8469,847
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5019,633
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,6419,719
YaoundeCameroon 15,8829,869
YokoCameroon 16,0249,958
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9119,266
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7817,942
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7097,897
YanjiChina 10,1336,297
YichangChina 10,1466,305
YinchuanChina 11,0786,884
YiningChina 13,1298,159
YariguiesColombia 12,2837,633
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3848,317
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3878,319
YazdIran 14,7179,145
YakushimaJapan 8,9295,548
YamagataJapan 9,2235,732
YamaguchiJapan 9,2365,739
YokkaichiJapan 9,0625,631
YokohamaJapan 8,9755,577
YonagoJapan 9,2615,755
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8575,504
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,5704,083
YeMyanmar 10,0176,225
YolaNigeria 16,39410,188
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4835,893
YurimaguasPeru 11,1736,943
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9329,279
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0066,218
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6659,113
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3487,052
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6007,209
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8097,338
York, PaUsa 13,9208,650
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6928,509
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6666,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -