New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0278,717
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,28311,361
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7089,761
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7288,531
ZhengzhouChina 10,3096,406
ZhijiangChina 10,0066,218
ZagrebCroatia 18,13311,268
ZugspitzeGermany 18,39211,429
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,80811,066
ZahedanIran 14,0328,719
ZanjanIran 15,4089,575
ZacatecasMexico 10,8716,755
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1266,914
ZinderNiger 17,01210,571
ZhobPakistan 13,4048,329
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4584,634
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4564,633
ZamoscPoland 17,43710,835
Zielona GoraPoland 17,83411,082
ZigalovoRussia 12,3017,644
ZiganskRussia 12,4667,747
ZyryankaRussia 11,7387,294
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,52412,132
ZurichSwitzerland 18,54111,521
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3468,293
ZonguldakTurkey 16,92510,517
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,67410,361
ZitomirUkraine 17,08210,615
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,83610,462
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,83110,459
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1136,906
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9228,030
ZambeziZambia 13,6038,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -