New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,81811,694
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,32912,011
AlgiersAlgeria 19,32712,010
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,93311,765
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2036,340
AzulArgentina 9,9356,174
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3142,060
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0883,162
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2452,638
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3672,714
AmberleyAustralia 2,4271,508
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6579,729
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4349,591
AimoresBrazil 12,5557,802
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3818,315
AltamiraBrazil 13,2938,260
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5577,803
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0447,485
ApodiBrazil 14,0528,732
AracajuBrazil 13,5958,448
AracuaiBrazil 12,7497,922
AragarcasBrazil 12,2107,588
AraxaBrazil 12,2167,591
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,8328,595
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4417,109
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4897,139
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5087,772
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7959,815
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,6499,103
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5078,393
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2588,238
AbecheChad 16,35210,162
AntofagastaChile 10,3096,406
AricaChile 10,7106,655
AltaiChina 12,8667,995
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5207,159
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5947,205
AraucaColombia 12,5527,800
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3688,307
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4608,364
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2998,264
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,80410,442
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,52410,268
AswanEgypt 16,17410,051
AsyutEgypt 16,50710,257
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3237,036
AsmaraEritrea 15,0889,376
AssabEritrea 14,6159,082
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6319,092
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,81811,694
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4953,415
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1305,052
AccraGhana 16,38010,179
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,41110,820
AthensGreece 17,56810,917
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,56010,912
AasiaatGreenland 15,5469,661
AmmassalikGreenland 16,28410,119
AputiteqGreenland 16,28910,122
AkureyriIceland 16,81910,452
AgraIndia 12,4527,738
AhmedabadIndia 12,6627,868
AkolaIndia 12,1397,543
AllahabadIndia 12,0397,481
AmritsarIndia 12,9738,061
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1383,814
AbadanIran 15,1689,426
ArakIran 15,1989,444
AlbengaItaly 18,77811,669
AlgheroItaly 18,89311,740
AmendolaItaly 18,26311,349
AnconaItaly 18,39511,431
ArezzoItaly 18,52811,514
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,36610,170
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,37010,173
AbashiriJapan 9,6576,001
AburatsuJapan 8,9995,592
AikawaJapan 9,2885,772
AjiroJapan 8,9605,568
AkitaJapan 9,3785,827
AkuneJapan 9,1055,658
AomoriJapan 9,4615,879
AsahikawaJapan 9,6956,025
AsosanJapan 9,1385,678
AmmanJordan 16,31010,135
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4128,334
AinaziLatvia 16,99010,558
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0297,475
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8327,352
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6967,268
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1107,525
AtarMauritania 17,89111,118
AgalegaMauritius 11,7167,280
AcapulcoMexico 10,6896,642
AayanbulagMongolia 12,1757,566
AltaiMongolia 12,2637,620
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8507,364
AgadirMorocco 19,03611,829
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,28811,364
AlexandraNew Zealand 952592
ApplebyNew Zealand 417259
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 726451
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 632393
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14087
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15596
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15697
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15697
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15697
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15697
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5607,183
AgadezNiger 17,37810,799
AsuncionParaguay 11,0476,865
ArequipaPeru 10,7696,692
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4325,240
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2653,272
AradRomania 17,72711,016
AjanRussia 11,0876,890
AldanRussia 11,7127,278
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6849,746
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0198,712
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4186,474
AnadyrRussia 11,4387,107
ArkhangelskRussia 15,8829,869
ArmavirRussia 16,20510,070
AstrakhanRussia 15,6889,749
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9701,846
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,33312,014
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,77712,290
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,67712,227
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,79312,300
Abu HamedSudan 15,8479,847
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2879,500
AqiqSudan 15,3529,540
ArbaatSudan 15,5619,670
AromaSudan 15,3559,542
AtbaraSudan 15,6669,735
Abu KamalSyria 15,9759,927
AleppoSyria 16,35610,164
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5245,918
AtakpameTogo 16,58110,304
AdanaTurkey 16,54310,280
AfyonTurkey 16,99310,560
AnkaraTurkey 16,81510,449
AntalyaTurkey 16,93410,523
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6509,103
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,88411,113
AberporthUk 18,45011,465
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,41911,446
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,75710,413
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,76910,420
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3028,888
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3188,898
ArtigasUruguay 10,6756,634
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6697,872
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6317,849
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2036,962
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7417,296
Ada, MnUsa 12,8127,962
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4748,373
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2298,221
Akron, OhUsa 13,6188,462
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6177,219
Albany, GaUsa 12,9588,052
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2808,874
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8778,002
Albion, NeUsa 12,4597,742
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4017,085
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9058,019
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5767,815
Algona, IaUsa 12,7977,952
Alice, TxUsa 11,5867,200
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0708,743
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1307,538
Alma, MiUsa 13,4478,356
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6468,480
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3037,024
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7717,315
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3148,895
Amite, LaUsa 12,3567,678
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4647,124
Anderson, InUsa 13,2268,219
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2018,204
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9288,655
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4748,373
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5027,147
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7447,919
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8397,978
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2608,240
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2148,211
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1336,918
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5227,781
Athens, GaUsa 13,1208,153
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0158,088
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0888,754
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1106,283
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1988,201
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8707,376
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1788,189
Austin, TxUsa 11,7587,307
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3548,920
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6418,477
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8527,987
AdenYemen 14,4068,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -