New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,30411,375
In SalahAlgeria 18,65211,590
InnsbruckAustria 18,37911,421
IbiriteBrazil 12,3417,669
IguatuBrazil 13,8958,634
IlheusBrazil 13,1128,148
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4348,348
IndaialBrazil 11,4127,092
IpameriBrazil 12,3107,649
IraiBrazil 11,1536,931
IreceBrazil 13,2818,253
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2498,233
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8217,967
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9208,029
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6127,837
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3487,673
ItapevaBrazil 11,7007,271
ItirucuBrazil 13,1998,202
ItuacuBrazil 13,0808,128
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5397,171
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0738,124
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4398,973
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5547,801
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9889,314
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,9528,670
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5536,558
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9364,310
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8924,904
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3928,322
IzobambaEcuador 11,3587,058
IsmailiaEgypt 16,57710,301
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3937,080
IoanninaGreece 17,83611,084
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5879,686
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,26710,108
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3707,687
IranshahrIran 13,9288,655
IstranaItaly 18,41511,444
IidaJapan 9,0625,631
IizukaJapan 9,2275,734
IrakoJapan 9,0085,598
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8075,472
IrozakiJapan 8,9275,547
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7725,451
IshinomakiJapan 9,2035,719
IwamizawaJapan 9,6626,004
IzuharaJapan 9,3515,811
IrbidJordan 16,34510,157
IfraneMorocco 19,50212,119
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,106687
IlorinNigeria 16,60610,319
InchonNorth Korea 9,7886,082
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,4899,625
IslamabadPakistan 13,2258,218
IquitosPeru 11,5617,184
IloiloPhilippines 7,7314,804
IasiRomania 17,23410,709
IcaRussia 10,5866,578
IlirnejRussia 11,7297,288
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,7506,680
IrkutskRussia 12,1737,565
Ivdel’Russia 14,9639,298
IbizaSpain 19,50812,122
IspartaTurkey 16,97110,546
IstanbulTurkey 17,14710,655
IzmirTurkey 17,27610,736
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,42110,826
IzmailUkraine 17,16510,667
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1197,531
Independence, KsUsa 12,3067,647
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3118,893
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1928,198
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6867,883
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1318,160
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9548,050
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8247,969
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3738,310
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0618,738
IsokaZambia 13,4238,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -