New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6448,479
NeuquenArgentina 9,2605,754
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9836,203
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,231765
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0492,516
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2641,407
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2882,043
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1128,148
NatitingouBenin 16,87710,487
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2107,587
NgaoundereCameroon 16,15310,038
NkoundjaCameroon 16,10110,005
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3989,568
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3717,066
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3619,546
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7849,187
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5157,777
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4677,747
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9988,699
N’DjamenaChad 16,55010,284
NanchangChina 9,6686,008
NanjingChina 9,7636,067
NanningChina 9,7436,054
NicosiaCyprus 16,66310,355
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,77311,045
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4388,350
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2458,230
NegeleEthiopia 14,2848,876
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2661,408
NandiFiji 2,2661,408
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,79710,438
NancyFrance 18,56011,534
NantesFrance 18,98111,795
NiceFrance 18,86311,722
NeustrelitzGermany 17,85511,095
NurembergGermany 18,24611,338
NurnbergGermany 18,24811,339
NaxosGreece 17,40410,815
NanortalikGreenland 16,25910,103
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,20510,070
NordGreenland 15,1509,414
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7819,807
NzerekoreGuinea 16,62110,328
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9927,452
New DelhiIndia 12,6067,833
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,38811,427
NaganoJapan 9,1575,690
NagasakiJapan 9,1875,709
NagoJapan 8,7395,430
NagoyaJapan 9,0665,634
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7205,419
NaraJapan 9,0735,638
NazeJapan 8,8115,475
NemuroJapan 9,5455,932
NiigataJapan 9,2435,744
NikkoJapan 9,1095,660
NobeokaJapan 9,0795,642
NairobiKenya 13,9438,664
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3293,311
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3958,324
NidaLithuania 17,32110,763
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1007,519
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4747,130
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1858,193
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0658,119
NaraMali 17,45310,845
NioroMali 17,42910,831
NemaMauritania 17,61310,945
NouakchottMauritania 17,52510,890
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,9631,220
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 192119
NelsonNew Zealand 416259
New PlymouthNew Zealand 163102
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 329204
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5317,166
N’GuigmiNiger 16,85710,475
NiameyNiger 17,20710,692
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,38210,180
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9499,911
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4149,578
NawabshahPakistan 13,2158,212
NokkundiPakistan 13,8388,599
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1406,923
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1565,068
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2389,469
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3327,042
NikolaevRussia 16,91110,509
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6876,641
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4126,470
NizneangarskRussia 12,1537,552
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6267,846
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9419,285
NovgorodRussia 16,60510,318
NovosibirskRussia 13,5438,416
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9116,780
No. 6Sudan 15,9929,938
NyalaSudan 15,9229,894
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6145,975
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8616,128
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3665,820
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0336,235
NarathiwatThailand 9,0555,627
NigdeTurkey 16,62110,329
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0199,333
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,71810,389
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4368,349
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4368,349
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9868,070
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3357,665
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4567,740
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4698,991
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1408,787
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7318,533
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9208,029
New London, WiUsa 13,2438,230
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3547,677
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3337,664
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8527,986
New YorkUsa 14,1978,822
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1998,824
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1958,821
Newark, NjUsa 14,1718,806
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5148,398
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2298,221
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2317,601
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9328,036
Newport, TnUsa 13,2548,236
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5267,162
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8438,602
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4987,766
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8946,770
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3897,699
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2187,592
Norton, KsUsa 12,1977,579
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5438,416
NdolaZambia 13,3788,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -