New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1528,794
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,82311,697
HuamboAngola 13,9848,690
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1263,186
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4281,509
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4421,518
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5682,217
Horta, FaialAzores 17,90111,124
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7817,321
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1289,401
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1389,407
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8318,595
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4819,620
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5588,425
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6177,841
Hope, BcCanada 11,5137,154
HaikouChina 9,3885,834
HailarChina 11,1566,933
HamiChina 12,2187,592
HetanChina 12,8737,999
HavanaCuba 12,5667,808
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4508,358
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4898,382
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2368,225
HelwanEgypt 16,62210,329
HurguadaEgypt 16,27910,116
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,34610,779
HelsinkiFinland 16,82910,458
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,80310,442
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7462,949
HamburgGermany 17,96711,165
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,96711,165
HannoverGermany 18,08111,236
HelgolandGermany 17,99711,183
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,36711,413
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,37610,798
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5909,688
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1174,422
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1604,449
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,01210,571
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8087,337
HaifaIsrael 16,43010,210
HaboroJapan 9,7806,077
HachijojimaJapan 8,7425,432
HachinoheJapan 9,4035,843
HagiJapan 9,2615,755
HakodateJapan 9,5605,941
HamadaJapan 9,2745,763
HamamatsuJapan 8,9925,588
HikoneJapan 9,1095,661
HimejiJapan 9,1415,680
HiradoJapan 9,2625,755
HirooJapan 9,5165,913
HiroshimaJapan 9,2075,721
HitaJapan 9,1845,707
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0935,650
HunLibya 17,89711,121
HomboriMali 17,47410,858
HomalinMyanmar 10,9306,792
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1406,301
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 549341
HighbankNew Zealand 695432
HokitikaNew Zealand 651405
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,077669
HororataNew Zealand 684425
HyderabadPakistan 13,1618,179
HuanucoPeru 10,8776,759
HelPoland 17,48010,862
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4246,478
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4989,009
HatangaRussia 13,4618,365
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9799,308
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0078,704
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5989,693
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,89311,119
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,5512,207
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8866,143
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0636,253
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8216,724
HalaibSudan 15,7409,781
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3629,546
HudeibaSudan 15,6609,731
HaparandaSweden 16,43210,211
HarnosandSweden 16,89610,499
HamaSyria 16,36110,167
HassakahSyria 16,0619,980
Hua HinThailand 9,6535,999
HakkariTurkey 15,8379,841
Hull, EnglandUk 18,24411,337
HersonUkraine 16,86810,482
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,22610,705
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7637,310
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4638,987
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8928,011
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9418,663
Hart, MiUsa 13,4218,340
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3368,908
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5477,797
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0178,089
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1777,567
Hays, KsUsa 12,2077,586
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5886,580
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3407,668
Helena, MtUsa 11,8427,359
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9708,681
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6558,485
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2828,253
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5767,194
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6387,853
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7957,951
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5667,809
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0778,747
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4008,327
Holly, CoUsa 11,9297,413
Homer, AkUsa 11,2757,006
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1248,155
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9478,045
Horton, KsUsa 12,4987,767
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1777,567
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5928,446
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5348,410
Houma, LaUsa 12,2717,625
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9237,409
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4098,333
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8828,005
Huron, SdUsa 12,5837,819
HanoiVietnam 9,8006,090
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9735,576
HarareZimbabwe 12,7717,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -