New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9778,685
ShkoderAlbania 17,94211,149
SkikdaAlgeria 19,01411,816
SaltaArgentina 10,5556,559
San AntonioArgentina 9,2965,777
San LuisArgentina 9,8226,103
San RafaelArgentina 9,5855,956
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6876,019
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4006,463
SarmientoArgentina 8,6885,399
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2421,393
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2421,393
SalzburgAustria 18,24211,336
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6559,728
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4629,609
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5209,644
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,69610,997
SaveBenin 16,60610,319
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2887,015
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,00411,188
SalvadorBrazil 13,3138,273
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9036,775
SantaremBrazil 13,1688,183
SantosBrazil 11,8487,363
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9357,417
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0238,092
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,9248,652
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2466,989
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9396,798
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0927,514
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9168,648
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6957,889
São PauloBrazil 11,8727,377
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0047,459
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5457,174
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4598,364
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4198,339
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3817,694
SobralBrazil 14,0748,746
SoureBrazil 13,7698,556
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1448,168
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5836,576
SurubimBrazil 13,9658,678
SadovoBulgaria 17,49710,873
SandanskiBulgaria 17,63510,959
SofiaBulgaria 17,62210,951
SiemreapCambodia 9,3915,835
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3889,562
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1087,524
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9689,301
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3407,047
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4278,965
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0409,346
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5157,777
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6408,476
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0719,366
Scott, SkCanada 12,4097,711
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0489,351
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1339,404
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5339,031
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5127,775
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2368,225
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3058,268
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2897,636
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6717,252
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5779,680
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1509,414
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3427,669
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3357,665
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4309,589
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,47911,483
SalCape Verde 17,02910,582
SantiagoChile 9,5175,914
SewellChile 9,4945,899
ShanghaiChina 9,5345,924
ShantouChina 9,1925,712
ShenyangChina 10,3256,416
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9657,435
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5247,782
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5827,197
SibenikCroatia 18,20611,313
SplitCroatia 18,16911,291
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,62510,952
StudsgårdDenmark 17,78311,050
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3928,322
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4248,342
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4578,362
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3888,319
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4728,372
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3708,308
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3408,289
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3278,282
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2838,254
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4818,377
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4478,356
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3668,306
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3118,272
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3758,311
San GabrielEcuador 11,4897,140
SalloumEgypt 17,23610,710
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,09810,625
SohagEgypt 16,42110,204
St. KatrineEgypt 16,32810,146
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3877,076
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7655,447
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,23210,087
StrasbourgFrance 18,50311,498
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8958,634
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8418,601
SukhumiGeorgia 16,18610,058
SchleswigGermany 17,90511,126
StuttgartGermany 18,40411,437
SamosGreece 17,28410,740
Skiros IslandGreece 17,51510,884
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,47310,858
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7059,759
SiguiriGuinea 17,01510,573
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4947,142
SzegedHungary 17,81611,071
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,02711,202
StykkisholmurIceland 16,78210,428
SagarIndia 12,1897,575
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1108,147
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3253,309
SemnanIran 14,9509,290
ShahroudIran 14,8559,231
ShirazIran 14,7509,166
ShannonIreland 18,35011,403
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,81611,692
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,24111,335
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,04811,215
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,64211,585
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,86811,725
Scuro MountainItaly 18,21311,318
SigonellaItaly 18,32211,386
SassandraIvory Coast 16,32910,147
SagaJapan 9,2135,725
SaigoJapan 9,3335,800
SakaiJapan 9,2775,765
SakataJapan 9,3095,784
SapporoJapan 9,6636,005
SaseboJapan 9,2345,738
SendaiJapan 9,2025,718
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0225,606
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2435,744
ShinjoJapan 9,2745,763
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9575,566
ShirakawaJapan 9,1185,666
ShizuokaJapan 8,9835,582
SumotoJapan 9,0825,644
SuttsuJapan 9,6776,013
SuwaJapan 9,1005,655
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9475,560
SavannakhetLaos 9,5615,941
SiauliaiLithuania 17,16010,663
SiluteLithuania 17,29510,747
SkopjeMacedonia 17,76811,041
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8877,387
SalimaMalawi 12,9698,059
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6864,776
SibuMalaysia 7,9194,921
SanMali 17,26510,728
SegouMali 17,26710,730
SikassoMali 17,04110,590
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0116,842
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0376,859
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7267,287
SainshandMongolia 11,3187,033
SafiMorocco 19,23411,952
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,90811,750
SittweMyanmar 10,7696,692
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 182113
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,59210,932
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4549,603
SaiqOman 13,9638,677
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9078,642
SurOman 13,7728,558
SialkotPakistan 13,0488,108
SibbiPakistan 13,4408,352
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9596,810
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5566,560
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4394,623
SandomierzPoland 17,53310,895
SniezkaPoland 17,89911,123
SuwalkiPoland 17,28510,741
SzczecinPoland 17,77711,047
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,59312,175
Santa MariaPortugal 18,17911,297
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7158,523
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9626,812
Satu MareRomania 17,56510,915
SibiuRomania 17,52610,891
SulinaRomania 17,09610,624
SadrinskRussia 14,7399,159
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,57810,302
SalekhardRussia 14,6649,112
SaratovRussia 15,8639,857
SejmcanRussia 11,4187,095
SelagoncyRussia 12,7167,902
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7396,052
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3687,064
SmolenskRussia 16,72010,390
SociRussia 16,29710,127
SortovalaRussia 16,46010,228
SuntarRussia 12,2877,636
SurgutRussia 14,2708,868
SverdlovskRussia 14,9329,279
SyktyvkarRussia 15,4729,614
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9428,664
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6759,740
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2437,608
SingaporeSingapore 8,5105,288
SliacSlovakia 17,79411,057
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7786,076
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1376,299
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,67912,229
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,40112,056
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,41012,062
SevilleSpain 19,86112,342
SennarSudan 15,3909,564
ShambatSudan 15,6359,716
ShendiSudan 15,6389,718
StenseleSweden 16,70410,380
StockholmSweden 17,16310,665
StorlienSweden 17,00010,564
SundsvallSweden 16,92010,514
SantisSwitzerland 18,50411,498
SongeaTanzania 13,1898,196
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6475,995
SongkhlaThailand 9,2125,725
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7746,074
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4745,887
SurinThailand 9,5305,922
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,89810,500
SokodeTogo 16,73510,399
SfaxTunisia 18,62111,571
SousseTunisia 18,66211,597
SamsunTurkey 16,55010,284
SiirtTurkey 16,0019,943
SivasTurkey 16,46310,230
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3398,911
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,68711,612
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,77011,043
SarataUkraine 17,09610,623
SarnyUkraine 17,19110,682
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,75310,410
SumyUkraine 16,65810,351
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2778,872
SaltoUruguay 10,4976,523
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6646,627
Safford, AzUsa 11,0166,846
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4768,995
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8978,014
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8287,972
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4007,705
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8527,986
Salem, InUsa 13,1758,187
Salem, OrUsa 11,0826,887
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4367,106
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6107,215
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6497,239
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4966,522
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5396,549
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7168,523
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4186,474
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0798,127
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4046,465
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4466,491
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2828,253
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6498,481
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1958,199
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0017,457
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0647,497
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1758,187
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3317,042
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3217,035
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3007,643
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4587,120
Selma, AlUsa 12,7147,901
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2758,871
Seymour, InUsa 13,1758,187
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2008,203
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0307,475
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1967,579
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5967,827
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6397,854
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2878,257
Southport, NcUsa 13,5558,423
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8477,983
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5618,427
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6647,870
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5967,206
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0948,137
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9428,042
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5157,777
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6706,631
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9318,035
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8297,972
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3338,285
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1978,822
State College, PaUsa 13,8878,630
State University, MsUsa 12,6117,837
State University, NmUsa 11,1646,937
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6728,496
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7557,305
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7777,939
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6316,606
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6927,887
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3658,926
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3377,667
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3268,281
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3357,043
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6467,859
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5427,794
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1178,773
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0108,706
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4577,741
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8968,014
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1948,199
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,59111,553
SocotraYemen 13,6378,474
SenangaZambia 13,3388,288
SerenjeZambia 13,2708,246
SeshekeZambia 13,1548,174
SolweziZambia 13,5778,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -