New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6168,461
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4828,378
JuninArgentina 10,0566,249
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7097,276
JacobinaBrazil 13,3758,312
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1358,784
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0828,751
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4337,726
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,2157,590
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3047,646
JiuquanChina 11,6837,260
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5767,194
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3518,297
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1978,201
JoensuuFinland 16,45010,222
JokioinenFinland 16,83210,459
JyvskylFinland 16,63110,335
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5859,685
JulianehbGreenland 16,19310,062
JagdalpurIndia 11,6087,213
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7354,806
JerusalemIsrael 16,37310,174
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6147,217
JosNigeria 16,61110,323
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,35210,161
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,34810,159
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3228,279
JhelumPakistan 13,1388,164
JiwaniPakistan 13,7158,522
JuliacaPeru 10,9456,801
JakutskRussia 11,8667,374
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8889,873
JenisejskRussia 13,1868,194
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6065,969
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0046,217
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0118,706
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4919,626
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8919,253
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1087,524
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,80512,307
JubaSudan 14,8369,219
JokkmokkSweden 16,49310,249
JönköpingSweden 17,44410,840
Jonkoping ASweden 17,45010,844
JendoubaTunisia 18,83911,707
JerbaTunisia 18,57911,545
JerseyUk 18,76311,660
JaltaUkraine 16,75010,409
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4857,759
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7757,938
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0638,117
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9258,032
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7848,566
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6727,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -