New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,58612,171
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,42711,451
OranArgentina 10,7736,695
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0073,733
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9092,429
OstendeBelgium 18,44411,461
ObidosBrazil 13,1458,168
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,14210,652
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2348,845
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2348,845
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8275,485
OdenseDenmark 17,79411,057
OtavaloEcuador 11,4257,100
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,0091,249
OuluFinland 16,45910,228
OroomiehIran 15,7319,775
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,78611,674
OdienneIvory Coast 16,82210,454
ObihiroJapan 9,5825,954
OfunatoJapan 9,2505,748
OitaJapan 9,1425,681
OkayamaJapan 9,1615,693
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7715,450
OmaezakiJapan 8,9565,565
OmuJapan 9,7586,064
OnahamaJapan 9,0725,637
OsakaJapan 9,0865,646
OshimaJapan 8,9195,543
OtaruJapan 9,6866,019
OwaseJapan 8,9955,590
OuarzazateMorocco 19,18811,924
OujoaMorocco 19,59112,174
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,0861,296
OhakeaNew Zealand 239148
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 863536
OphirNew Zealand 930578
OpotikiNew Zealand 14389
OtautauNew Zealand 1,099683
OcotalNicaragua 11,6187,220
OrlandNorway 17,01710,574
OsloNorway 17,36010,788
OhotskRussia 11,2396,984
OkhotskRussia 11,2396,984
OlekminskRussia 12,0457,485
OlenekRussia 12,9368,039
OmskRussia 14,1168,772
OnegaRussia 16,0149,951
OrenburgRussia 15,2409,470
OymyakonRussia 11,6307,227
OviedoSpain 19,41312,064
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,94810,531
Orkney IslandsUk 17,69110,993
OdessaUkraine 17,00710,568
OvrucUkraine 17,04610,593
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1578,176
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4597,742
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7188,524
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3947,080
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3308,283
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2728,869
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0877,511
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4987,767
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8237,968
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2516,991
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5677,809
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5627,806
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0988,139
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9798,065
Orono, MeUsa 14,7239,149
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2398,227
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1018,762
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4987,767
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0198,090
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5088,394
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3377,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -