New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9611,840
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1986,337
ParanaArgentina 10,3156,410
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6986,648
PehuajoArgentina 9,8876,144
PergaminoArgentina 10,1326,296
PigeArgentina 9,7156,037
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1106,282
PosadasArgentina 10,9716,818
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7326,669
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6235,980
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1996,338
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3863,347
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7763,589
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,14911,278
ParakouBenin 16,74710,407
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7558,547
ParacatuBrazil 12,4357,727
ParanaBrazil 12,7947,951
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5787,195
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9447,422
ParintinsBrazil 12,9948,074
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0378,723
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1076,902
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3297,662
PaulistanaBrazil 13,6198,463
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6748,497
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8758,000
PeixeBrazil 12,7937,950
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5438,416
PicosBrazil 13,6958,510
PiraiBrazil 12,1037,521
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4277,722
PompeuBrazil 12,3617,681
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4077,088
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4118,333
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3667,063
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9507,426
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0166,846
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9078,021
PosseBrazil 12,7497,922
PlevenBulgaria 17,51710,885
PlovdivBulgaria 17,51210,882
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1765,702
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2237,596
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0828,750
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6197,220
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1358,784
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9928,695
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4738,373
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3337,042
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5209,644
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8898,010
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6387,854
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8027,334
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4857,137
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7097,898
ParronChile 9,4605,878
Puerto AysenChile 8,4965,279
Puerto MonttChile 8,7635,446
Punta ArenasChile 8,0434,998
PingbianChina 10,0606,251
PeralesColombia 11,9887,449
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7677,934
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5187,158
PragueCzech Republic 18,02611,201
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1888,195
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4028,328
PoloDominican Republic 13,2328,222
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3988,326
PichilingueEcuador 11,2286,977
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1466,926
PuyoEcuador 11,3307,041
Port-SaidEgypt 16,60810,321
ParisFrance 18,70511,623
PerpignanFrance 19,21311,939
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8544,881
Port-GentilGabon 15,5009,632
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3616,439
PotsdamGermany 17,93011,142
PatrasGreece 17,74211,025
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7629,173
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,36710,171
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9688,680
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1588,176
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9557,429
PecsHungary 17,96111,161
PambanIndia 11,2036,962
PuneIndia 12,2767,629
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6605,381
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9564,944
PadovaItaly 18,44411,461
Paganella MountainItaly 18,46411,474
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,47111,478
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,49111,490
PantelleriaItaly 18,56911,539
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,58511,549
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,80911,688
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,48911,489
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,37311,417
PiacenzaItaly 18,62011,571
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,63011,577
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,45711,470
Ponza IslandItaly 18,49911,496
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,26211,348
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,53011,514
PrizziItaly 18,45711,469
PakseLaos 9,3665,820
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1075,659
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8796,760
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8436,738
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3233,308
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,96211,162
PatheinMyanmar 10,3806,450
PutaoMyanmar 10,9066,777
PyiMyanmar 10,4856,515
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,1481,335
PaeroaNew Zealand 7848
Palmerston NNew Zealand 251156
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 250156
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 321199
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 213132
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5132
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8957,391
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,14610,033
PohangNorth Korea 9,5145,912
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9706,196
PadidanPakistan 13,2698,246
PanjgurPakistan 13,6228,465
ParachinarPakistan 13,4848,379
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5808,439
PeshawarPakistan 13,3678,307
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2672,651
PilarParaguay 10,8666,752
PiscoPeru 10,5926,582
PiuraPeru 10,8416,737
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2376,983
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9384,933
PoznanPoland 17,73011,017
PrzemyslPoland 17,50210,876
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,63512,202
PortalegrePortugal 19,71712,252
Porto Portugal 19,51612,128
PavelecRussia 16,29510,126
PecoraRussia 15,1059,387
PermRussia 15,2039,447
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2686,381
PetrozavodskRussia 16,29110,124
PjatigorskRussia 16,0439,969
PoronajskRussia 10,2206,351
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,44110,217
Providenja BayRussia 11,4347,105
PskovRussia 16,79310,435
PodorSenegal 17,41910,824
PopradSlovakia 17,70211,000
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4277,101
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1517,551
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,37912,042
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0656,876
Port SudanSudan 15,5249,647
ParamariboSuriname 13,7778,561
PiteňSweden 16,55610,288
PalmyraSyria 16,20710,071
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0702,529
PhetchabunThailand 9,8336,110
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9306,171
PhraeThailand 10,0356,236
PhuketThailand 9,4495,872
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4755,888
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6435,992
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6125,973
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6048,454
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,64911,588
PoltavaUkraine 16,68710,370
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4666,503
PradoUruguay 10,3046,403
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3606,438
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Pana, IlUsa 12,9618,054
Paoli, InUsa 13,1758,187
Paris, IlUsa 13,0758,125
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9358,038
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4937,763
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8457,361
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0757,503
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2617,619
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3767,069
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6117,837
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9848,068
Perry, OkUsa 12,1707,563
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0528,732
Philo, OhUsa 13,5318,409
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9056,776
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4387,729
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4467,734
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0118,085
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6917,886
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6938,509
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1978,822
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4879,002
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6277,846
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5477,175
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0118,085
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6837,881
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3277,039
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0287,474
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1188,773
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3277,039
Portage, WiUsa 13,2058,206
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5809,060
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1596,935
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0048,081
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3557,677
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6717,252
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9108,644
Princeton, InUsa 12,9698,059
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4268,964
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7707,314
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7277,909
PetaukeZambia 13,1138,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -