New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Arapuni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Arapuni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Arapuni with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,95111,776
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,89111,739
EsquelArgentina 8,7715,450
EzeizaArgentina 10,1756,323
East SaleAustralia 2,4861,545
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7962,980
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7952,980
EssendonAustralia 2,6861,669
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0997,519
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8966,771
EspinosaBrazil 12,8848,006
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0248,715
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2157,590
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2457,609
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2357,603
Edson, AbCanada 12,0847,509
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3497,052
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3188,276
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5597,804
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4157,093
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3278,903
ErlianChina 11,1146,906
El CaranoColombia 11,9497,425
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,60410,939
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2508,233
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4708,371
El ArishEgypt 16,45910,228
El TorEgypt 16,34010,154
ErfurtGermany 18,14211,274
EssenGermany 18,28811,364
EsfahanIran 14,9679,300
EilatIsrael 16,29210,124
EsashiJapan 9,5895,959
EldoretKenya 14,2028,825
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,0877,511
EssaouiraMorocco 19,13411,890
EeldeNetherlands 18,14211,274
Esk ForestNew Zealand 160100
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 658409
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4957,143
EnuguNigeria 16,30210,130
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9816,824
EvoraPortugal 19,70012,242
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5166,535
EkimcanRussia 10,9386,797
Elat’MaRussia 16,11310,012
ElistaRussia 15,9799,929
ErbogacenRussia 12,6067,833
EssejRussia 13,2738,248
Ed DueimSudan 15,5259,648
El FasherSudan 16,0229,956
El GeneinaSudan 16,21310,075
El ObeidSudan 15,6239,708
El ShowakSudan 15,2799,495
En NahudSudan 15,7209,769
EdirneTurkey 17,36110,788
ErzincanTurkey 16,25210,099
ErzurumTurkey 16,12010,017
EskisehirTurkey 17,00810,569
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9779,307
EntebbeUganda 14,3588,922
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,02011,198
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,09611,245
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6178,462
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0408,103
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8729,242
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2567,616
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2927,638
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1946,956
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6468,480
Elko, NvUsa 11,1956,957
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2797,631
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0198,712
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1426,924
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4338,969
Erie, PaUsa 13,7668,554
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4257,721
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0086,840
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4417,731
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6886,641
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5587,804
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5357,168
Evansville, InUsa 13,0078,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -